Chauffeured transfers in Vientiane · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Vientiane with the fare shown first
Vientiane arranges pre-booked transfers in Vientiane (Laos). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in LAK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in LAK, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Vientiane, each with its page
- Sanjiang Grand Hotelfrom LAK 158,000.004 min
- Eastin Hotel Vientiane Laosfrom LAK 161,000.004 min
- Khew Lod Sikhayfrom LAK 165,000.008 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Vientiane requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Vientiane and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Vientiane
LAK 70,000.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Wattay International Airport → Sanjiang Grand Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Vientiane, in LAK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Wattay International Airport → Sanjiang Grand Hotel2.5 km · 4 minLAK 158,000.00from
- Wattay International Airport → Eastin Hotel Vientiane Laos2.8 km · 4 minLAK 161,000.00from
- Wattay International Airport → Khew Lod Sikhay2.4 km · 8 minLAK 165,000.00from
- Wattay International Airport → Crowne Plaza Vientiane by IHG4.2 km · 5 minLAK 177,000.00from
- Wattay International Airport → Amari Vientiane4.4 km · 5 minLAK 179,000.00from
- Wattay International Airport → Vientiane Ruby Riverside Hotel & Hostel4.8 km · 5 minLAK 183,000.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wattay International Airport → Sanjiang Grand Hotel | 2.5 km | 4 min | LAK 158,000.00 | See details |
| Wattay International Airport → Eastin Hotel Vientiane Laos | 2.8 km | 4 min | LAK 161,000.00 | See details |
| Wattay International Airport → Khew Lod Sikhay | 2.4 km | 8 min | LAK 165,000.00 | See details |
| Wattay International Airport → Crowne Plaza Vientiane by IHG | 4.2 km | 5 min | LAK 177,000.00 | See details |
| Wattay International Airport → Amari Vientiane | 4.4 km | 5 min | LAK 179,000.00 | See details |
| Wattay International Airport → Vientiane Ruby Riverside Hotel & Hostel | 4.8 km | 5 min | LAK 183,000.00 | See details |
Within Vientiane
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Vientiane, at the same fixed price.
- Khew Lod Sikhay → Sanjiang Grand Hotel3.7 km · 4 minLAK 70,000.00from
- Khew Lod Sikhay → Eastin Hotel Vientiane Laos3.9 km · 4 minLAK 72,000.00from
- Khew Lod Sikhay → Northern Bus Terminal5 km · 5 minLAK 85,000.00from
- Khew Lod Sikhay → Crowne Plaza Vientiane by IHG5.3 km · 5 minLAK 88,000.00from
- Khew Lod Sikhay → Amari Vientiane5.5 km · 5 minLAK 90,000.00from
- Khew Lod Sikhay → DoubleTree by Hilton Vientiane6.1 km · 5 minLAK 96,000.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khew Lod Sikhay → Sanjiang Grand Hotel | 3.7 km | 4 min | LAK 70,000.00 | See details |
| Khew Lod Sikhay → Eastin Hotel Vientiane Laos | 3.9 km | 4 min | LAK 72,000.00 | See details |
| Khew Lod Sikhay → Northern Bus Terminal | 5 km | 5 min | LAK 85,000.00 | See details |
| Khew Lod Sikhay → Crowne Plaza Vientiane by IHG | 5.3 km | 5 min | LAK 88,000.00 | See details |
| Khew Lod Sikhay → Amari Vientiane | 5.5 km | 5 min | LAK 90,000.00 | See details |
| Khew Lod Sikhay → DoubleTree by Hilton Vientiane | 6.1 km | 5 min | LAK 96,000.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Vientiane
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Wattay International Airport
from LAK 158,000.00Airport
XHGC+952, Vientiane
See prices and book →Khew Lod Sikhay
from LAK 70,000.00Station
Vientiane
See prices and book →Nong Khai
from LAK 433,000.00Station
Mi Chai, Mueang Nong Khai District, Nong Khai 43000, Thailand
See prices and book →Northern Bus Terminal
from LAK 85,000.00Station
Sithong Rd, Sikeut
See prices and book →Thanaleng Station
from LAK 315,000.00Station
Dongphosy
See prices and book →Vientiane Khua Din
from LAK 111,000.00Station
Nongbone Road, Vientiane
See prices and book →Vientiane Railway Station
from LAK 279,000.00Station
Don Noun
See prices and book →103 Military Hospital
from LAK 152,000.00Hospital
WJWM+R7R, Vientiane
See prices and book →COPE Visitor Centre
from LAK 123,000.00Hospital
Boulevard Khou Vieng, ວຽງຈັນ
See prices and book →Hanoi - Vientiane General Hospital
from LAK 174,000.00Hospital
328 Av. Kaysone Phomvihane, Vientiane
See prices and book →Hospital 150
from LAK 156,000.00Hospital
2J4G+2WW, Vientiane
See prices and book →Kasemrad International Hospital Vientiane
from LAK 175,000.00Hospital
No.999, 450 years Road Donnokkhoum Village,Sisattanak District, Vientiane
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Vientiane?
In Vientiane and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Vientiane centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in LAK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in VientianeDrive with Vientiane in Vientiane
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Vientiane?
The fare in LAK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Vientiane?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Vientiane?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Vientiane, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car